Malaysia Visa Requirements Home  >  Visa  >  Malaysia Visa Requirements
  • Original Passport with validity of more then six months and Passport must have sufficient space for a visa to be inserted; at least one empty page is required and old passports.
  • Two recent photograph with white background (35x45mm).
  • Address proof like : Company covering letter with local address and Rental agreement - For other region passport
Important Note
  • Only south issued passport should in Consulate General of Malaysia, Chennai
  • That the Consulate General reserves the right to ask for additional documents, may require additional days to process the visa and Issuance / Rejection of visa is at consulate discretion.
  • Processing time: Minimum 3 working days