SRI LANKA

SRI LANKA

7 Days

Colombo

11th August: Friday    IndiGo 6E 1175 11:40 Chennai (Duration 01 h 15 m) 12:55 Colombo

 

Day 1:              11TH August: Friday

After lunch Colombo to Galle forte and beach sightseeing & stay at Wadduwa .

 

Day 2:              12th August: Saturday

Wadduwa Sightseeing, including Bentota, Unawatuna Beach, Rumssala Temple & stay at Wadduwa .

 

Day 3:              13th August: Sunday

Wadduwa to Nuwara Eliya, Visiting Bella Bazar at evening. Stay at Nuwara Eliya.

 

Day 4:              14th August: Monday

Sightseeing of Perdo Tea Estate, Gregory Lake, Seetha Amman Kovil, Lovers Leaps & Strawberry fields. Stay back at Nuwara Eliya.

 

Day: 5:             15th August: Tuesday

Sightseeing of Ramboda falls and Bomburu water falls. Stay back at Nuwara Eliya,

 

Day 6:              16th August: Wednesday

Nuwara Eliya to Kandy by train,

09:05

Nanu Oya, Nuwara Eliya

3h 58m ride in train #1016 with Sri Lanka Railway (Train Tickets for 7 adults to be arranged in First class observation).

13:03

Kandy

 

Take lunch break at Kandy, experience the nature’s beauty & from Railway station travel to Colombo by car. Stay back in Colombo.  Stay at Colombo.

Day 7:              17th August: Thursday

Sightseeing at Colombo full day City tour including Gangaramaya Temple, Dehiwala Zoo, Lotus Tower, Pettah Floating market. Stay at Colombo.

 Day 8:              18th August: Friday

Depart: 18th August: Friday Indigo 6E 1176 13:55 Colombo (Duration 1 hr 20 m) 15:15 Chennai

No flights included. FLIGHT COSTS MAY VARY BASED ON THE DATES AND AVAILABILITY

 Lunch & dinner excluded

  • GST 5% AND TCS 5%
  • LUNCH AND DINNERS
  • INSURANCE
  • EARLY CHECK IN AND LATE CHECK OUT

 

  • Daily Breakfast
  • Accommodation
  • Sightseeing PVT Basis
  • Airport Transfer

Price start at

35000 RS* /-

SRI LANKA

6 Days 5 Nights

PinnawalaKandyColombo

Day 01:Airport -Pinnawala-Kandy (Arrival ,Pinnawala

Elephant Orphanage , Leisure )

 

Day 02:Kandy-Nuwara Eliya -( Kandy city tour ,Paradaniya

Botanical garden, Tea Plantations & Tea gardens ,waterfalls

,Gregory lake )

 

Day 03:Nuwara Eliya-Bentota -( Hakgala Botanical garden

,seetha amman temple, Leisure )

 

Day 04:Bentota -(Water sports activities , Madu river boat

safari ,Turtle Hatchery ,Leisure )

 

Day 05:Bentota -Colombo –( Colombo city tour plus

shopping , Colombo Lotus Tower ,Leisure )

 

Day 06:Colombo – Airport -( Departure)

No flights included.

Rivendell Hotel Kandy 

Heaven Seven Hotel Nuwara Eliya 

 Club Bentota Hotel Bentota 

 The Ocean edge suite Colombo

Lunch & dinner excluded

 

  • SAARC Entrance fees to any site
  • Any additional meals not specified above
  • Lunch & Dinner
  • Video camera permits.
  • VISA Fees USD 25 per person
  • PCR charges only for the departure USD 40 / If they are fully vaccinated no arrival PCR.
  • Any other transport not mentioned in the itinerary.
  • Any other services not mentioned above.
  • Watersports

Accommodation on basis at hotels mentioned above on BB Basis

  • Transportation in a private air-conditioned CAR with English-speaking Chauffer Guide
  • 2 X 500ml water bottles per person per day

Price start at

35000 RS* /-

SRI LANKA

5 Days 4 Nights

PinnawalaKandyColombo

Day 01:Airport -Pinnawala-Kandy (Arrival ,Pinnawala

Elephant Orphanage , Leisure )

 

Day 02:Kandy-Nuwara Eliya -( Kandy city tour ,Paradaniya

Botanical garden, Tea Plantations & Tea gardens

,waterfalls ,Gregory lake )

 

Day 03:Nuwara Eliya-Bentota -( Hakgala Botanical garden

,seetha amman temple, Leisure )

 

Day 04:Bentota – Colombo (Water sports activities , Madu

river boat safari ,Turtle Hatchery ,Leisure )

 

Day 05: Colombo – Airport -( Departure)

No flights included.

Rivendell Hotel Kandy 

 Heaven Seven Hotel Nuwara Eliya 

Club Bentota Hotel Bentota 

 The Ocean edge suite Colombo 

Accommodation on basis at hotels mentioned above on BB Basis

  • Transportation in a private air-conditioned CAR with English-speaking Chauffer Guide
  • 2 X 500ml water bottles per person per day

Price start at

35000 RS* /-

SRI LANKA

4 Days 3 Nights

PinnawalaKandyColombo

 

DAY 1 : Airport / Kandy

Day 02 : Kandy / Sigiriya / Dambulla / Matale / Kandy

 

Day 03: KANDY TO COLOMBO

 

DAY 04 : Colombo departure

Price start at

35000 RS* /-

SRI LANKA

5 Days 

Colombo→ Colombo

DAY 1: Airport / Colombo

Arrival and transfer to Colombo.

 

Day 02: Colombo / Pinnawala / Dambulla / Kandalama

Breakfast at the hotel. Thereafter transfer to Pinnawala.

 Lunch at Pinnalanda Restaurant, Pinnawala.Transfer to Dambulla.

Dinner and overnight stay at Heritance Kandalama, Kandalama.

 

Day 03 : Kandalama / Sigiriya / Polonnaruwa / Kandalama

 

Breakfast at the hotel. Thereafter transfer to Sigiriya.

 

Lunch at Siyanco Holiday resort.

 

Dinner and overnight stay at Kandalama Hotel, Kandalama

Day 04 :Kandalama / Matale / Peradeniya / Kandy

Breakfast at the hotel.Thereafter, transfer to Matale.

colors.

On completion, transfer to Kandy. Lunch at Hilltop Hotel, Kandy.

Transfer to Peradeniya.

 

Day 05 : Kandy / Airport

Breakfast at the hotel.Thereafter transfer to the airport for departure.

Price start at

35000 RS* /-

Get the Best Holidays Planned by Experts!

  +91 9384080525

Enter your contact details and we will plan the best holiday suiting all your requirements

    Number of pax :-

    Maldives